Past Results

2000 Results:

GIRLS:
December 8, 2000
Seattle Christian 40 White Swan 35
Zillah 73 Kellogg, Idaho 22
December 9, 2000
White Swan 40 Kellogg, Idaho 29
Zillah 53 Seattle Christian 31
BOYS:
December 8, 2000
Seattle Christian 75 White Swan 54
Wapato 51 Zillah 50
December 9, 2000
Life Christian 54 White Swan 45
Zillah 51 Seattle Christian 47

2001 Results:

GIRLS:
December 28, 2001                                                              December 29, 2001
Wapato 44 Bellevue Christian 43                        East Valley 52 Nooksack Valley 28
East Valley 68 White Swan 25                            White Swan 38 Bellevue Christian 31
Zillah 54 Nooksack Valley 52                                           Zillah 32 Chewelah 21
Chewelah 58 Burbank 53                                                Burbank 52 Wapato 35

BOYS:
December 28, 2001                                                               December 29, 2001
White Swan 49 Naches 37                                       Bellevue Christian 65 Naches 57
Bellevue Christian 46 Wapato 38                                     Ephrata 59 Wapato 53
Chewelah 54 East Valley 45                                      East Valley 52 White Swan 50
Zillah 78 Ephrata 75 3 O.T.                                                Chewelah 65 Zillah 55

2002 Results:

GIRLS:
Friday, December 27, 2002                                       Saturday, December 28, 2002
Hanford 38 Cle Elum 31                                                   Cle Elum 48 Wapato 46
Wapato 59 Naches 28                                              Nooksack Valley 45 White Swan 41
East Valley 46 Prosser 45                                                 Chewelah 39 Naches 18
Ephrata 58 Nooksack Valley 57                                             Zillah 49 Selah 29
Chewelah 47 Zillah 45 1 O.T.                                              Prosser 65 Ephrata 47
White Swan 40 Selah 38                                                  East Valley 36 Hanford 33

BOYS:
Friday, December 27, 2002                                       Saturday, December 28, 2002
Prosser 56 White Swan 53                                             White Swan 55 Naches 39
East Valley 54 Cle Elum 27                                              Selah 56 Chewelah 39
Hanford 58 Ephrata 48                                           Nooksack Valley 66 Hanford 53
Wapato 52 Naches 47                                                       Prosser 54 Ephrata 31
Nooksack Valley 59 Selah 48                                          East Valley 64 Zillah 47
Chewelah 57 Zillah 47                                                      Cle Elum 52 Wapato 48

2003 Results:

GIRLS:
Friday, December 26, 2003                                        Saturday, December 27, 2003
Wapato 50 Ephrata 46                                                    Chewelah 53 Cle Elum 38
Hanford 70 Cle Elum 31                                              Nooksack Valley 49 Wapato 31
Nooksack Valley 45 Prosser 35                                           Selah 43 Naches 29
White Swan 53 Selah 32                                                 East Valley 60 Prosser 42
Zillah 60 Naches 49                                                       Ephrata 54 White Swan 46
East Valley 38 Chewelah 37                                                Zillah 43 Hanford 40

BOYS:
Friday, December 26, 2003                                        Saturday, December 27, 2003
Prosser 50 Cle Elum 23                                                        Naches 59 Wapato 50
Wapato 56 Ephrata 45                                                        Selah 56 Shorecrest 50
Hanford 43 White Swan 36                                            Chewelah 46 Hanford 42
East Valley 61 Shorecrest 60                                            Ephrata 58 Cle Elum 19
Selah 53 Chewelah 48                                                            Zillah 55 Prosser 44
Zillah 64 Naches 37                                                       White Swan 61 East Valley 46

2004 Results:

GIRLS:
Wednesday, December 29, 2004                             Thursday, December 30, 2004
Hanford 60 White Swan 33                                              Chewelah 67 Wapato 42
Selah 39 Naches 37                                                                 Colfax 59 Naches 30
Wapato 51 Nooksack Valley 36                               White Swan 50 Nooksack Valley 44
Grandview 38 Zillah 30                                                      Grandview 46 Selah 41
East Valley 62 Colfax 49                                                 East Valley 40 Hanford 28
Chewelah 73 Prosser 53                                                         Prosser 51 Zillah 36

BOYS:
Wednesday, December 29, 2004                            Thursday, December 30, 2004
Naches 57 Prosser 56                                                          Naches 56 Colfax 41
Colfax 48 White Swan 46                                              Prosser 47 White Swan 45
Hanford 65 Cashmere 47                                                Wapato 59 Chewelah 51
Wapato 63 East Valley 60                                             Hanford 68 East Valley 43
Grandview 51 Chewelah 41                                              Cashmere 74 Zillah 69
Zillah 54 Selah 46                                                             Selah 63 Grandview 55

2005 Results:

GIRLS:
Thursday, December 29, 2005                                   Friday, December 30, 2005
White Swan 41 Grandview 16                                      Chewelah 53 Grandview 35
Naches 54 Wapato 52 O.T.                                        Prosser 51 Nooksack Valley 39
Colfax 62 Selah 52                                                             Hanford 38 Pullman 35
Hanford 46 Nooksack Valley 34                                       Colfax 59 Wapato 37
Chewelah 54 Zillah 38                                                      White Swan 65 Selah 53
East Valley 44 Pullman 31                                             East Valley 59 Lakeside 41
Lakeside 58 Prosser 49                                                        Naches 51 Zillah 42

BOYS:
Thursday, December 29, 2005                                   Friday, December 30, 2005
Naches 63 Wapato 57 2 O.T.                                           Pullman 53 Hanford 46
Cashmere 66 Selah 59                                                 Chewelah 78 White Swan 38
Hanford 72 White Swan 30                                               Colfax 50 Wapato 41
Prosser 53 Chewelah 52                                                Grandview 54 Lakeside 43
Grandview 52 Colfax 35                                                   Zillah 56 East Valley 49
Lakeside 63 Zillah 48                                                          Naches 62 Selah 54
Pullman 55 East Valley 50                                              Cashmere 57 Prosser 49

2006 Results:

GIRLS:
Friday, December 29, 2006                                     Saturday, December 30, 2006
Burbank 53 Granger 34                                                 Pullman 56 Cashmere 34
Cashmere 61 Naches 54                                             Colfax 43 Nooksack Valley 24
Lakeside 41 Nooksack Valley 29                                   Burbank 56 Woodland 53
Pullman 59 White Swan 18                                            Granger 42 Wahluke 17
Woodland 55 East Valley 42                                           Zillah 44 Lakeside 40
Colfax 63 Zillah 49                                                         Naches 42 East Valley 38

BOYS:
Friday, December 29, 2006                                     Saturday, December 30, 2006
Cashmere 47 Naches 33                                                  Naches 68 Wahluke 56
Burbank 53 Granger 36                                                Hockinson 67 Pullman 39
Colfax 60 White Swan 44                                               Cashmere 65 Colfax 54
Kings 60 Hockinson 51 O.T.                                                Kings 52 Zillah 35
Zillah 53 Pullman 52                                                      Granger 53 East Valley 48
East Valley 57 Lakeside 39                                              Lakeside 47 Burbank 46

2007 Results:

GIRLS:
Friday, December 28, 2007                                        Saturday, December 29, 2007
Naches 52 Nooksack Valley 37                                       Granger 53 Cashmere 52
Cashmere 41 White Swan 40                                 Nooksack Valley 37 White Swan 34
Burbank 35 Lakeside 30                                                   Colfax 58 Woodland 32
East Valley 41 Colfax 36                                                 Pullman 42 East Valley 35
Granger 44 Woodland 41                                              Burbank 52 Zillah 48 O.T.
Zillah 44 Pullman 38                                                        Lakeside 61 Naches 26

BOYS:
Friday, December 28, 2007                                       Saturday, December 29, 2007
White Swan 65 Cashmere 50                                        Hockinson 45 Naches 36
Pullman 65 Naches 33                                                    Burbank 64 Cashmere 51
East Valley 70 Hockinson 58                                      Pullman 62 White Swan 58
Burbank 44 Archbishop Murphy 40                                Colfax 46 Zillah 41
Lakeside 56 Zillah 29                                                        Lakeside 46 Granger 41
Granger 70 Colfax 45                                            East Valley 53 Archbishop Murphy 39

2008 Results:

GIRLS:
Friday, December 26, 2008                                         Saturday, December 27, 2008
Cashmere 40 Ki-Be 36                                                            Newport 57 Ki-Be 44
Connell 47 Naches Valley 43                                               Cashmere 44 Colville 23
Newport 48 Burbank 38                                                         Colfax 67 Lakeside 60
White Swan 53 Deer Park 38                                               Connell 51 Deer Park 29
LaSalle 50 Colfax 45                                                               Granger 37 Burbank 24
Granger 54 Colville 35                                                              Zillah 46 LaSalle 40
Zillah 35 Lakeside 28                                                     White Swan 41 Naches Valley 39

BOYS:
Friday, December 26, 2008                                          Saturday, December 27, 2008
White Swan 59 Burbank 48                                             Cashmere 69 Deer Park 54
Cashmere 65 Ki-Be 16                                                           Newport 60 Ki-Be 26
Naches Valley 43 Deer Park 38                                           Colville 56 Connell 45
LaSalle 58 Colfax 32                                                          Naches Valley 56 Colfax 32
Connell 43 Lakeside 31                                                            Zillah 48 LaSalle 43
Newport 53 Zillah 50                                                        White Swan 50 Granger 42
Granger 55 Colville 44                                                        Burbank 50 Lakeside 47

2009 Results:

GIRLS:
Tuesday, December 29, 2009                                     Wednesday, December 30, 2009
Burbank 34 LaSalle 32                                                           Colville 42 Burbank 32
Cashmere 56 White Swan 44                                          Naches Valley 38 Newport 30
Colville 52 Naches Valley 42                                            LaSalle 46 Vashon Island 32
Deer Park 34 Connell 33                                                    Deer Park 33 Cashmere 32
Lakeside 46 Colfax 33                                                            Granger 55 Colfax 34
Granger 48 Vashon Island 28                                              Lakeside 36 Zillah 20
Newport 51 Zillah 43                                                         White Swan 63 Connell 48

BOYS:
Tuesday, December 29, 2009                                   Wednesday, December 30, 2009
White Swan 54 Connell 45                                           Naches Valley 62 Newport 34
Burbank 42 Colfax 40                                                    Vashon Island 56 Colville 32
LaSalle 55 Newport 49                                                      Deer Park 52 Burbank 34
Naches Valley 51 Colville 40                                                LaSalle 44 Colfax 43
Vashon Island 67 Cashmere 41                                        Cashmere 47 Connell 34
Deer Park 55 Zillah 42                                                    Granger 69 White Swan 53
Granger 61 Lakeside 55 O.T.                                               Zillah 48 Lakeside 46

2010 Results:

GIRLS:
Wednesday, December 29, 2010                               Thursday, December 30, 2010
Connell 51 Vashon Island 7                                             Deer Park 47 Burbank 30
Riverside 36 Burbank 35 O.T.                                     Colville 38 Vashon Island 28
Colville 56 White Swan 53                                             Woodland 51 Riverside 28
LaSalle 49 Deer Park 16                                                    Lakeside 38 Connell 37
Lakeside 44 Granger 39                                                  Zillah 45 White River 40
Zillah 50 Colfax 48                                                         Granger 52 White Swan 31
White River 56 Woodland 41                                              LaSalle 48 Colfax 21

BOYS:
Wednesday, December 29, 2010                              Thursday, December 30, 2010
Burbank 53 North Mason 49                                           Riverside 48 LaSalle 30
Colville 65 LaSalle 29                                                    Ridgefield 49 Deer Park 38
Colfax 52 Connell 35                                                       Colfax 57 North Mason 42
Ridgefield 53 Riverside 40                                              Colville 50 Burbank 36
Zillah 42 Vashon Island 33                                      Connell 48 Vashon Island 41 O.T.
Granger 72 Deer Park 63                                                     Zillah 60 Lakeside 47
White Swan 63 Lakeside 53                                           White Swan 72 Granger 68

2011 Results:

GIRLS:
Thursday, December 29, 2011                                       Friday, December 30, 2011
White Swan 58 Connell 49                                         Riverside 38 Vashon Island 24
LaSalle 52 Vashon Island 19                                              Colfax 37 Woodland 29
Colville 28 Woodland 21                                                  Connell 40 Colville 37 O.T.
White River 47 Lakeside 38                                           White River 54 Burbank 26
Riverside 42 Burbank 32                                                   LaSalle 53 Deer Park 35
Granger 39 Colfax 36                                                             Lakeside 47 Zillah 41
Deer Park 56 Zillah 50                                                    Granger 42 White Swan 30

BOYS:
Thursday, December 29, 2011                                      Friday, December 30, 2011
LaSalle 41 Vashon Island 23                                             Ridgefield 75 Colfax 51
Burbank 38 Colfax 35                                                Deer Park 59 Vashon Island 27
Riverside 40 Connell 29                                                  Burbank 53 Riverside 50
White Swan 55 Deer Park 37                                            Colville 40 Connell 30
Lakeside 56 White River 48                                           Zillah 68 White River 59
Zillah 53 Ridgefield 42                                                  White Swan 65 Granger 51
Granger 51 Colville 35                                                       Lakeside 41 LaSalle 37

2012 Results:

BOYS:
Friday, December 28, 2012                                          Saturday, December 29, 2012
Seattle Academy 64 Northwest Christian 55          Seattle Academy 62 Ridgefield 36
Vashon Island 51 Riverside Christian 39                   Friday Harbor 43 Steilacoom 29
LaSalle 58 Friday Harbor 56                                        Vashon Island 53 Goldendale 22
Lakewood 44 Naches Valley 39                                      Castle Rock 55 Lakewood 52
Castle Rock 51 Goldendale 44                                           Bremerton 66 Kalama 56
Seattle Christian 52 Ridgefield 45                           Hockinson 44 Bellevue Christian 41
W.F. West 41 Meridian 38                                 Northwest Christian 73 Seattle Christian 50
Capital 66 Kalama 55                                                         Toledo 66 Sammamish 54
Zillah 55 Steilacoom 50                                                       Capital 38 Kamiakin 35
Bremerton 61 Bellevue Christian 32                             White River 53 Meridian 48
Kamiakin 54 Redmond 42                                               Redmond 67 Kennewick 52
Hockinson 51 Lakeside 48 O.T.                                           Zillah 67 W.F. West 55
Toledo 50 White River 47                                               Naches Valley 57 Lakeside 51
Kennewick 55 Sammamish 51                                   Riverside Christian 46 LaSalle 40

2013 Results:

BOYS:
Friday, December 27, 2013                                             Saturday, December 28, 2013
LaSalle 48 Castle Rock 44                                           Seattle Christian 42 Goldendale 36
La Center 54 Friday Harbor 48                                 Ridgefield 60 Bellevue Christian 21
Kentlake 58 W.F. West 53                                            Toledo 61 Franklin Pierce 58 O.T.
Vashon Island 55 Ridgefield 48                                    W.F. West 49 Friday Harbor 46
Kalama 54 Naches Valley 49                                         Vashon Island 60 Bremerton 58
Seattle Christian 54 Riverside Christian 32                    La Center 56 Squalicum 55
Goldendale 48 Bellevue Christian 38                               Kennewick 80 Kentlake 39
Toledo 67 Bremerton 59                                                         Kalama 52 Lakeside 44
University 49 Battle Ground 40                                White River 70 Auburn Riverside 67
Kamiakin 52 White River 49 O.T.                                 Naches Valley 68 Castle Rock 51
Auburn Riverside 57 Squalicum 39                                     University 59 Sumner 50
Zillah 64 Franklin Pierce 48                                                      Zillah 73 Capital 47
Lakeside 70 Capital 52                                                      Battle Ground 63 Kamiakin 44
Sumner 54 Kennewick 43                                               LaSalle 64 Riverside Christian 40

2014 Results:
BOYS:
Friday, December 26, 2014                                                  Saturday, December 27, 2014
LaSalle 45 Riverside Christian 40                         Kings Way Christian 40 Seattle Christian 35
West Valley 64 Southridge 57                                                    Overlake 61 Kalama 47
Overlake 63 Toledo 60 O.T.                                                 Woodland 50 West Valley 37
Kennewick 78 W.F. West 48                                       Castle Rock 44 Riverside Christian 35
Archbishop Murphy 72 Kalama 36                                 Kennewick 64 Franklin Pierce 49
Lakeside 59 Seattle Christian 43                                              Squalicum 60 Toledo 52
Morton White Pass 60 La Center 53                                      Kentlake 44 Kamiakin 36
Cedar Park Christian 76 Castle Rock 69 5 O.T.         Cedar Park Christian 46 W.F. West 44
Chiawana 83 White River 78                                                   University 66 Black Hills 56
University 46 Franklin Pierce 30                                  Lakeside 49 Archbishop Murphy 45
Kentlake 56 Woodland 44                                                       Southridge 67 White River 65
Zillah 65 Kings Way Christian 35                                        Morton White Pass 75 Zillah 65
Squalicum 61 Prairie 58 3 O.T.                                                   LaSalle 60 La Center 51
Black Hills 50 Kamiakin 42                                                          Prairie 53 Chiawana 46

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *