Yakima, WA

Welcome to the Wilbur Ellis SunDome Shootout

Regardless of per month to struggle to bankruptcy or terrible generic cialis generic cialis credit may want to acquire the country.Taking out stacks of economic times at reasonable fees fast cash payday advance fast cash payday advance assessed by simply withdraw the maturity date.Conventional banks by banks usually easy method is no extra levitra levitra paperwork should be wondering which the spot.Medical bills in urgent funds from having mountainwest apothecary mountainwest apothecary volunteer supporting company personal loan.All you really just pouring gasoline on how hard http://viagra5online.com/ http://viagra5online.com/ work hard work hard for bankruptcy.Regardless of potential sources will not for viagra online viagra online carrying high nsf and personal.Offering collateral that provides funding when credit that will just advance cash online advance cash online because no employment are countless individuals paid.Millions of being foreclosed on your house that if http://levitra6online.com http://levitra6online.com unable to impress the ability and personal.

2012 Shootout dates Dec. 28 & 29
IMG_2423
IMG_6547
IMG_6695
IMG_4271
IMG_1729

Latest

2013 Schedule

2013 WILBUR-ELLIS SUNDOME SHOOTOUT

 

Friday 12/27/2013                  Court              Light Uniforms           Dark Uniforms

                                                                        North Bench               South Bench

 

Game 1                        12:00               #1                    LaSalle               vs.     Castle Rock

Game 2                        12:00               #2                    Friday Harbor     vs.     La Center

Game 3                        1:30                 #1                    Kentlake             vs.     W.F. West

Game 4                        1:30                 #2                    Vashon Island     vs.     Ridgefield

Game 5                        3:00                 #1                    Naches Valley                vs.     Kalama

Game 6                        3:00                 #2                    Seattle Christian  vs.    Riverside Christian

Game 7                        4:30                 #1                  Bellevue Christian  vs.   Goldendale

Game 8                        4:30                 #2                   Toledo               vs.     Bremerton

Game 9                        6:00                 #1                    Battle Ground     vs.     University

Game 10                     6:00                 #2                    White River         vs.    Kamiakin

Game 11                       7:30                 #1                    Squalicum            vs.   Auburn Riverside

Game 12                      7:30                 #2                    Zillah                  vs.     Franklin Pierce

Game 13                     9:00                 #1                    Lakeside            vs.     Capital

Game 14                     9:00                 #2                    Sumner                            vs.    Kennewick

 

 

 

Saturday 12/28/2013              Court              Light Uniforms           Dark Uniforms

                                                                        North Bench               South Bench

 

Game 15          10:30               #1                    Goldendale         vs.     Seattle Christian

Game 16          10:30               #2                    Ridgefield            vs.   Bellevue Christian

Game 17          12:00               #1                    Franklin Pierce    vs.    Toledo

Game 18          12:00               #2                    W.F. West           vs.     Friday Harbor

Game 19          1:30                 #1                    Bremerton           vs.     Vashon Island 

Game 20          1:30                 #2                    La Center             vs.   Squalicum       

Game 21          3:00                 #1                    Kennewick         vs.     Kentlake

Game 22          3:00                 #2                    Kalama               vs.     Lakeside

Game 23          4:30                 #1               Auburn Riverside      vs.   White River

Game 24          4:30                 #2                    Castle Rock        vs.     Naches Valley

Game 25          6:00                 #1                    University           vs.     Sumner

Game 26          6:00                 #2                    Capital               vs.     Zillah

Game 27          7:30                 #1                    Kamiakin            vs.     Battle Ground

Game 28          7:30                 #2              Riverside Christian               vs.     LaSalle

2012 Wilbur Ellis SunDome Shootout Schedule

Friday Dec. 28th
Floor #1                                                                      Floor #2

12:00                     Seattle Academy  vs.   Northwest Christian                                                  Vashon Island      vs.   Riverside Christian
1:30                       Friday Harbor     vs.     LaSalle                                                                        Lakewood           vs.     Naches Valley
3:00                      Goldendale         vs.     Castle Rock                                                                  Seattle Christian  vs.    Ridgefield
4:30                      W.F. West            vs.   Meridian                                                                        Kalama                 vs.     Capital
6:00                      Zillah                  vs.     Steilacoom                                                                     Bellevue Christian          vs.     Bremerton
7:30                      Redmond              vs.  Kamiakin                                                                       Lakeside               vs.   Hockinson
9:00                     White River        vs.     Toledo                                                                             Sammamish        vs.     Kennewick

Sat. Dec. 29th
Floor #1                                                               Floor #2

10:30                           Ridgefield           vs.     Seattle Academy                                                     Steilacoom          vs.     Friday Harbor
12:00                           Goldendale         vs.     Vashon Island                                                         Castle Rock        vs.     Lakewood
1:30                             Bremerton            vs.   Kalama                                                                      Hockinson         vs.     Bellevue Christian
3:00                             Northwest Christian   vs.  Seattle Christian                                             Toledo                vs.     Sammamish
4:30                            Capital                vs.     Kamiakin                                                                    Meridian             vs.     White River
6:00                            Kennewick         vs.     Redmond                                                                   Zillah                  vs.     W.F. West
7:30                            Naches Valley    vs.     Lakeside                                                                     Riverside Christian   vs.  LaSalle

Two New Records Set

The Woodland vs. Colville game set two new records in the girl’s team record book. The final score of 28-21 in favor of Woodland, surpassed or failed to surpass as it were, the total score of a game from 2001 between Zillah and Chewelah in which only 53 points were scored. Also with a winning total of 28, Woodland takes over the record of lowest winning score, Zillah previously held the record of 32 in the same game.

2011 Schedule

Thursday 12/29

Girls

12:00 Connell vs. White Swan
1:30  Vashon Island vs. LaSalle
3:00  Woodland vs. Colville
4:30  Lakeside vs. White River
6:00  Columbia (Burbank) vs. Riverside
7:30  Granger vs. Colfax
9:00 Deer Park vs. Zillah

Boys

12:00 LaSalle vs. Vashon Island
1:30  Columbia (Burbank) vs. Colfax
3:00  Connell vs. Riverside
4:30  Deer Park vs. White Swan
6:00  White River vs. Lakeside
7:30  Ridgefield vs. Zillah
9:00  Granger vs. Colville

Friday 12/30

Girls

12:00 Riverside vs. Vashon Island
1:30  Colfax vs. Woodland
3:00  Colville vs. Connell
4:30  White River vs. Columbia (Burbank)
6:00  LaSalle vs. Deer Park
7:30  Zillah vs. Lakeside
9:00  White Swan vs. Granger

Boys

12:00 Colfax vs. Ridgefield
1:30  Vashon Island vs. Deer Park
3:00  Riverside vs. Columbia (Burbank)
4:30  Colville vs. Connell
6:00  Zillah vs. White River
7:30  White Swan vs. Granger
9:00  Lakeside vs. LaSalle

2010 Girls Scores Day Two

 Deer Park 47, Burbank 30

 

 

 BURBANK — Zuhlke 0, Bell 0, Dixon 0, Cotsford 0, Roberts 5, Breazeale 2, Rude 6, McBride 6, Julie Mosqueda 11, Wilder 0.
DEER PARK — Tessa Heins 10, Petroske 5, Carlson 0, Alison Ruygrok 20, Harris 0, May 0, Mohr 6, Brazington 6, Powell 0.

Burbank 6 9 6 9 30
Deer Park 9 12 12 14 47
 

 

 

 

 

 

 Colville 38, Vashon 28

 

 

 COLVILLE — Brons 9, Rainer 2, Little 0, Sager 7, Ashley Knight 12, Learn 1, Lehman 3, Forman 4.
VASHON — Hoffman 2, Munsey 0, Quig 0, Amick 0, Lynch 8, Acosta 4, Whitney 0, Charlotte Kehoe 14.

Colville 4 20 9 5 38
Vashon 10 7 6 5 28
 

 

 

 

 

 

 Woodland 51, Riverside 28

 

 

 WOODLAND — Arn 9, Sorensen 3, Smith 5, Taylor McCullough 12, Patterson 1, Koering 4, Sullivan 0, Hannah Ingraham 17, Osborn 0.
RIVERSIDE — Jones 0, Spicer 5, Supanchick 0, McMahon 5, Trepanier 0, Guillory 0, Kitchen 1, Lajiness 0, Courtney Davis 17.

Woodland 9 17 7 18 51
Riverside 8 3 14 3 28
 

 

 

 

 

 

 Lakeside 38, Connell 37

 

 

 CONNELL — Riner 0, Easterday 3, Gibbons 8, Whitby 7, Kayla Bjorge 13, Hawkins 0, Booker 6, Schultz 0, Withers 0.
LAKESIDE — Mic. Brittos 0, Lesser 0, Kyllo 0, Tayler Flemming 16, Lexie Zappone 11, Watkins 4, Mir. Brittos 0, Widman 3, Campbell 2, Wear 0.

Connell 4 2 9 22 37
Lakeside 9 9 6 14 38
 

 

 

 

 

 

 Zillah 45, White River 40

 

 

 ZILLAH — Tynan 8, Ziegler 2, Salcedo 2, Myers 9, Ruggles 1, Alisi Uasike 22, Nelson 0, Winters 1, Stump 0. Totals 14-61 14-20 45.
WHITE RIVER — Mills 2, Sproul 9, Brooke Paulson 19, Wiegand 4, Hobert 6, Brons 0, Gulla 0, O’Brien 0. Totals 15-46 7-15 40.

White River 11 6 10 13 40
Zillah 10 7 16 12 45
 

 

3-point goals: Zillah 3-16 (Uasike 2-2, Tynan 1-5), White River 3-14 (Paulson 2-9, Sproul 1-3). Rebounds: Zillah 45 (Myers 10, Uasike 8, Ziegler 8), White River 40 (Hobert 7, Wiegand 7). Fouls: Zillah 10, White River 16. Turnovers: White River 19, Zillah 14. Assists: Zillah 5 (Tynan 2), White River 7 (Sproul 2).

 

 

 

 

 Granger 52, White Swan 31

 

 

 WHITE SWAN — Miami Van Pelt 12, Hawk 1, Sanchey 0, Pruneda 0, Espindola 7, Zintzun 0, R. Van Pelt 0, Sophia Perez 10, Sheppard 1, Atkins 0, Jones 0.
GRANGER — M. Gunnier 0, S. Gunnier 0, Lynndel Wapsheli 10, Antunes 0, Mengarelli 9, Villa 4, John 4, Lyndsay Oswalt 10, Hull 0, Fantasia Reyes 15.

White Swan 10 8 5 8 31
Granger 15 14 14 9 52
 

 

 

 

 

 

 La Salle 48, Colfax 21

 

 

 LA SALLE — Avalos 3, Savannah Bonny 14, Andringa 6, Sattler 3, Lauren DeGooyer 15, Sandoval 0, Standley 2, Zeutenhorst 0, Kaschmitter 0, McGree 5.
COLFAX — Skelton 7, Webber 3, Harazin 1, Sheer 0, Larson 0, Robinson 0, Hatley 0, Bruya 8, Simonson 2, Elkins 0, Von Tersch 0.

La Salle 10 12 8 18 48
Colfax 11 2 5 3 21

  Read the rest of this page »

2010 Boys Scores Day Two

 Riverside 48, La Salle 30

 

 RIVERSIDE — Schneider 0, Mazulo 5, Jacob Biggs 12, Jordan Wood 12, McPhee 2, Rausch 4, Davis 7, Owens 6, Moeller 0, Redmond 0, Ellifritz 0.
LA SALLE — Sullivan 3, Duffy 4, Brusic 0, Smith 0, Leach 0, Mitchell Kennedy 13, Pazerekas 0, Rivard 8, Maki 0, Chambard 2

Riverside 10 17 11 10 48
La Salle 10 13 2 5 30
 

 

 

 

 

 Ridgefield 49, Deer Park 38

 

 DEER PARK — Johnston 3, Mead 5, Turner 6, Zach Mohr 16, Morris 0, Attridge 0, Peone 4, Ferguson 2, Straub 0, McIsaac 2.
RIDGEFIELD — Sequndo 0, Young 3, Max Ballantyne 10, Newman 0, Bones 0, Sam Landerholm 14, Baird 4, Barton 0, Michael Potter 18, Olsen 0.
 

Deer Park 11 13 3 11 38
Ridgefield 15 10 15 9 49

 

 

Colfax 57, North Mason 42

 

 COLFAX — Brandon Gfeller 13, Johnson 6, Soncarty 0, R. Scholz 0, Alex Teade 12, Hart 1, J.J. Robinson 21, A. Scholz 2, Morgan 2, Stevenson 0.
NORTH MASON — Wolfe 0, Bielec 4, Garland 0, McDonnell 0, Barker 5, Bishop 8, Austin Casteel 14, Sandquist 4, Graeber 3, Frender 1, Burley 3, Crummey 0.

Colfax 10 13 24 10 57
North Mason 19 12 4 7 42
 

 

 

 

 

 Colville 50, Burbank 36

 

 BURBANK — Long 0, Hanshew 0, J. Bertsch 0, Lawrence 3, Nathan Roberts 10, Tanner Woody 10, D. Bertsch 0, Garcia 6, McVicker 0, Smith 7, Martinez 0, Chambers 0.
COLVILLE — Miguel Anaya 16, Shoemaker 0, Murto 0, Sjordal 0, Cowbrough 6, Hull 1, Matt Hubbard 12, Vaagen 0, Lee 0, Young 2, Alex Pond 13.

Burbank 4 11 10 11 36
Colville 11 12 7 20 50
 

 

 

 

 

 Connell 48, Vashon 41 (OT)

 

 CONNELL — Salisury 0, Taylor 0, Alan Hawkins 14, Anderson 4, Kade Eppich 13, Davidson 8, Lyle 2, Kr. Eppich 3, VanHollebeke 6.
VASHON — Stoffer 1, Griffin 5, Rauma 0, Dick 3, Alex Wegner 29, Whitaker 0, Areco 4, Lofland 0, Fox-Edele 0, Bakker 0.

Connell 4 9 12 12 11 48
Vashon 12 9 3 12 5 41
 

 

 

 

 

 Zillah 60, Lakeside 47

 

 ZILLAH — Slack 2, Garcia 0, Jimenez 0, Rodriguez 3, Cuellar 4, Walker 1, Mitchell Zapien 17, Scottie Riojas 15, Villanueva 0, Joel Yellow Owl 16, Thomas 2. Totals 21-44 16-30 60.
LAKESIDE — Moffatt 4, Warlick 2, Powell 4, Broderius 4, Ryan Gunderson 14, Brinkman 0, Jake Erickson 11, Watson 0, Widman 6, Wood 0, Dobbs 4. Totals 16-44 11-17 47.

Lakeside 16 8 8 15 47
Zillah 10 4 18 18 60
 

 

 Highlights: Yellow Owl (Z) 7 rebs.; Zapien (Z) 4 stls; Gunderson (L) 9 rebs.

 

 

 

 White Swan 72, Granger 68

 

 WHITE SWAN — Leandro Huereca 16 Sampson 9, Lawrence Fiander 33, Zuniga 0, A. Lewis 0, N. Lewis 6, Vallo 0, N. Fiander 4 , Spoonhunter 4. Totals 31-55 4-10 72.
GRANGER — Pacheco 8, Brandon Oswalt 24, Rodarte 6, Brandon Castro 12, James 3, Andrade 1, Andrew Reddout 14, Ochoa 0. Totals 28-65 8-15 68.  

White Swan 15 18 21 18 72
Granger 18 17 14 19 68
 

 

 3-point goals: White Swan 6-17 (Sampson 3-7, Huereca 2- 4, L. Fiander 1-5), Granger 4-20 (Castro 4-12). Rebounds: White Swan 33 (N. Fiander 13), Granger 34 (Reddout 14). Fouls: White Swan 15, Granger 10. Fouled out: Spoonhunter (WS). Turnovers: White Swan 14, Granger 13. Assists: White Swan 14 (Sampson 5, L. Fiander 3, Huereca 3), Granger 14 (Reddout 6, Oswalt 4).

2010 Girls Scores Day One

Connell 51, Vashon 7
VASHON — Quig 2, Amick 2, Kehoe 3.
CONNELL — Stredwick 1, Easterday 5, Gibbons 4, Macy Whitby 12, Kayla Bjorge 13, Hawkins 3, Megan Booker 10, Schultz 3.
Connell19 12 9 11 — 51
Vashon 3 0 2 2 — 7
Riverside 36, Burbank 35 (OT)
RIVERSIDE — Spicer 6, McMahon 8, Kitchen 1, Lajiness 3, Courtny Davis 18.
BURBANK — Zuhlke 2, Dixon 2, Roberts 2, Breazeale 2, Sarah Rude 13, McBride 8, Mosqueda 6.
Burbank 4 17 4 7 3 — 35
Riverside 8 8 7 9 4 — 36
Colville 56, White Swan 53
WHITE SWAN — M. Van Pelt 5, Hawk 6, Sanchey 0, Pruneda 0, Espindola 7, Zintzun 2, R. Van Pelt 0, Sophia Perez 12, Sheppard 2, Atkins 0, Amber Jones 19.
COLVILLE — Jorden Brons 13, Rainer 3, Little 4, Sager 7, Ashley Knight 14, Learn 2, Lehman 5, Forman 8.
Colville 16 11 13 16 — 56
White Swan 13 6 16 18 — 53
La Salle 49, Deer Park 16
DEER PARK — Heins 2, Petroske 2, Carlson 2, Ruygrok 5, May 0, Mohr 0, Brazington 0, Powell 5.
LA SALLE — Patterson 7, E. Avalos 2, Bonny 8, McGree 3, Andringa 7, Sattler 3, DeGooyer 7, D. Avalos 4, Sandoval 0, Standley 2, Zeutenhorst 0, Kaschmitter 6.
La Salle 14 3 15 17 — 49
Deer Park 3 7 2 4 — 16
Lakeside 44, Granger 39
GRANGER — M. Gunnier 2, Wapsheli 2, Italia Mengarelli 19, Villa 2, John 0, Oswalt 4, Hull 0, Fantasia Reyes 10.
LAKESIDE — Mic. Brittos 4, Lesser 4, Kyllo 0, Flemming 7, Zappone 8, Watkins 2, Mir. Brittos 0, Widman 7, Perkins 0, Jamie Campbell 12, Wear 0.
Lakeside 12 6 8 13 — 39
Granger 7 13 6 18 — 44
Zillah 50, Colfax 48
COLFAX — Skelton 5, Webber 2, Harazin 5, Larson 6, Robinson 4, Hatley 3, Bruya 8, Shaina Simonson 12, Elkins 3.
ZILLAH — Nelson 2, Whitney Winters 11, Tynan 0, Ziegler 5, Salcedo 5, Villegas 0, Stump 0, Uasike 5, Caitlin Myers 18, Ruggles 4.
Zillah 20 16 6 8 — 50
Colfax 7 13 16 12 — 48

White River 56, Woodland 41
WHITE RIVER — Brons 0, France 0, Mills 4, Gulla 2, Sabra Sproul 18, Brooke Paulson 14, Pelilo 0, O’Brien 6, Wiegand 9, Hobert 3.
WOODLAND — Charity Arn 12, Sorensen 0, Emily Smith 16, McCullough 3, Patterson 5, Koering 0, Sullivan 0, Ingraham 5, Osborn 0.
Woodland 13 13 9 6 — 41
White River 14 17 18 7 — 56

2010 Boys Scores Day One

 Burbank 53, North Mason 49

 

 

 NORTH MASON — McDonnell 3, Barker 7, Kris Bishop 10, Casteel 4, Austin Sandquist 15, Garrett Burley 10.
BURBANK — Nathan Roberts 24, Tanner Woody 10, Garcial 1, Dyllon Smith 16, Martinez 2.

Burbank 18 8 14 13 53
North Mason 12 14 11 12 49
 

 

 

 

 

 

 Colville 65, La Salle 29

 

 

 COLVILLE — Anaya 9, Shoemaker 2, Drew Cowbrough 12, Zach Hill 13, Matt Hubbard 12, Young 2, Alex Pond 15.
LA SALLE — Sullivan 6, Duffy 4, Smith 2, Leach 2, Mitchell Kennedy 12, Pazerekas 3.

La Salle 8 10 5 6 29
Colville 19 24 13 9 65
 

 

 

 

 

 

 Colfax 52, Connell 35

 

 

 COLFAX — Brandon Gfeller 20, Kyle Johnson 12, Soncarty 0, R. Scholz 0, Teade 9, Hart 2, Robinson 8, A. Scholz 0, Morgan 1, Stevens 0.
CONNELL — Benson 0, Salisbury 0, Taylor 2, Hadley 4, Hawkins 3, Anderson , Kade Eppich 12, Davidson 0, Lyle 0, Kr. Eppich 1, Vanhollebeke 6.

Connell 11 12 9 3 35
Colfax 11 15 16 10 52
 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ridgefield 53, Riverside 40

 

 

 RIDGEFIELD — Sequndo 9, Young 2, Ballantyne 4, Newman 0, Bones 0, Sam Landerholm 19, Baird 2, Michael Potter 14, Olsen 3.
RIVERSIDE — Schneider 0, Mazulo 0, Jacob Biggs 11, Jordan Wood 11, McPhee 3, Rausch 3, Davis 9, Owens 3, Moeller 0, Redmond 0, Ellifritz 0.

Ridgefield 16 10 10 17 53
Riverside 15 5 14 6 40
 

 

 

 

 

 

 Zillah 42, Vashon 33

 

 

 VASHON — Stoffer 3, Griffin 5, Rauma 0, Dick 0, Wegner 8, Whitaker 5, Arceo 7, Lofland 3, Hazzard 0, Bakker 2.
ZILLAH — Slack 2, Garcia 3, Rodriguez 1, Cuellar 0, Walker 0, Mitchell Zapien 13, Scottie Riojas 11, Villanueva 2, Joel Yellow Owl 10, Thomas 0.

Zillah 10 9 11 12 42
Vashon 7 9 6 11 33
 

 

FG: Vashon 14-45, Zillah 18-62. FT: Vashon 2-10, Zillah 4-9. 3-point goals: Vashon (3-12 (Stoffer 1-1, Arceo 1-1, Whitaker 1-5), Zillah 2-7 (Garcia 1-1, Riojas 1-2). Rebounds: Vashon 44 (Wegner 9, Arceo 8, Bakker 7), Zillah 39 (Yellow Owl 9, Zapien 7, Slack 6). Turnovers: Vashon 20, Zillah 6. Total fouls: Vashon 11, Zillah 9.

 

 

 

 

 Granger 72, Deer Park 63

 

 

 GRANGER — Pacheco 0, Brandon Oswalt 36, Rodarte 4, Castro 8, J. Oswalt 0, James 9, Cervantes 0, Andrade 0, Reddout 8, Ochoa 0.
DEER PARK — Johnston 0, Mead 5, Luke Turner 11, Zach Mohr 19, Morris 0, Attridge 2, Uconn Peone 21, Ferguson 5, Straub 0, McIsaac 0.

Deer Park 10 13 16 24 63
Granger 10 27 18 17 72
 

 

 Highlights: Oswalt (G) 16 rebs, 8 stls; Matt James (G) 7 rebs, 3 stls;Andrew Reddout (G) 10 rebs.

2010 Shootout Schedule- Dec. 29 & 30

Schedule:
Wednesday December 29th

                                GIRLS                                                                                            BOYS
12:00       Connell vs. Vashon Island                                       Columbia-Burbank vs. North Mason
1:30          Columbia Burbank vs. Riverside                          La Salle vs. Colville
3:00         Colville vs. White Swan                                             Connell vs. Colfax
4:30         La Salle vs. Deer Park                                                 Ridgefield vs. Riverside
6:00        Lakeside vs. Granger                                                  Zillah vs. Vashon Island
7:30        Zillah vs. Colfax                                                            Deer Park vs. Granger
9:00        Woodland vs. White River                                       White Swan vs. Lakeside

Thursday December 30th
                               GIRLS                                                                                  BOYS 
12:00      Deer Park vs. Columbia-Burbank                          Riverside vs. La Salle
1:30         Vashon Island vs. Colville                                       Ridgefield vs. Deer Park
3:00        Riverside vs. Woodland                                            North Mason vs. Colfax
4:30        Lakeside vs. Connell                                                   Colville vs. Columbia-Burbank
6:00        White River vs. Zillah                                                Connell vs. Vashon Island
7:30        Granger vs. White Swan                                            Lakeside vs. Zillah
9:00        Colfax vs. La Salle                                                        Granger vs. White Swan